Shelving

Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving for Industrial Warehouse Storage

Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving for Industrial Warehouse Storage
Product Details
Foreign trade has been exported to many countries and regions, and has become one of the important production bases of Electric Mobile Racking System, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet, Teardrop Pallet Racking export in our country. Our company is engaged in foreign trade and export for a long time. Our company has a bright future and the development of products needs your participation and cooperation. We are also known for providing rapid product customization services.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


With the spirit of high quality, excellent service and development, we pay attention to details and pursue perfect management concepts to produce Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving for Industrial Warehouse Storage with stable and reliable performance. With the continuous improvement of our company's product quality and product categories, our customers have spread all over the world. We are willing to create a better tomorrow hand in hand with the vast number of users.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving, Radio Shuttle Rack System, VNA Pallet Racking System, Heavy Duty PP HDPE Plastic Pallet, Pallet Racking System Wire Mesh Deck, Electric Mobile Racking System
Feedback

You Might Also Like