Shelving

Slotted Angle Shelf Light Duty Rack Steel Racking

Slotted Angle Shelf Light Duty Rack Steel Racking
Product Details
Wining the majority of your crucial certifications of its market for Industrial Q235B Steel Wire Mesh Decking, Heavy Duty PP HDPE Plastic Pallet, High Density Electric Mobile Shelving. We sincerely welcome customers all over the world to contact us for business cooperation. We are going to empower people by communicating and listening, Setting an example to others and learning from experience. We are steadily advancing the global strategy to survive and develop, with customers all over the world. Wanting on the long run, a protracted way to go, continually striving to become the all team with full enthusiasm, one hundred times the confidence and put our company created a beautiful environment, advanced merchandise, good quality first-class modern business and get the job done hard!

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We are advancing courageously along the road of 'groupization, industrialization, specialization, and internationalization' and continue to contribute to the Slotted Angle Shelf Light Duty Rack Steel Racking industry all over the world. Our company has established a comprehensive after-sales service network. Over the years, we have made unremitting efforts, determined to innovate and have the courage to make breakthroughs.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Pallet Racking System Wire Mesh Deck, Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving, Electric Mobile Racking System, High Density Electric Mobile Shelving, Industrial Q235B Steel Wire Mesh Decking, Dexion Pallet Racking
Feedback

You Might Also Like