Shelving

Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving

Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving
Product Details
Our mission is to become the best solution provider in the field of Radio Shuttle Rack System, Electric Mobile Racking System, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet through cooperation with customers, suppliers, and innovative partners. We advocate the entrepreneurial spirit of 'integrity, respect, and seeking common ground'. We firmly believe that as long as we are market-oriented, innovation-driven, quality for survival, and development for growth, we will definitely win a better tomorrow. We firmly believe the competition among modern enterprises is the competition of talents, so we absorb outstanding management talents and introduces good production equipment. We have rich operating experience and cases. We need to continuously improve our design capabilities and the overall quality of employees to meet customers' needs for product quality and service.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We are committed to the all-round development of the industry, focusing on the application development and services of our Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelving, and have initially formed independent intellectual property rights. We promise that we'll be responsible all the way to the end once our services begin. We are committed to creating value for users, creating wealth for society, and constantly striving to develop towards a professional and international top-rate enterprise.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Dexion Pallet Racking, Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving, Pallet Racking System Wire Mesh Deck, Industrial Q235B Steel Wire Mesh Decking, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet, Electric Mobile Racking System
Feedback

You Might Also Like