Shelving

Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelf Shelving

Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelf Shelving
Chat Now
Product Details
Since the establishment of our company, we have been committed to introducing global cutting-edge technology and equipment to provide customers with suitable VNA Pallet Racking System, Teardrop Pallet Racking, Heavy Duty PP HDPE Plastic Pallet. We provide a two-tiered development path of technology and management for employees' career planning to maximize personal value. Our company adheres to the business philosophy of 'quality comes from profession, quality determines success or failure, goods compare with moral character' and will cooperate with you hand in hand with sincere attitude and practical style. Based on the world, we take the lead in introducing international advanced product design concept, manufacturing technology and quality control process to ensure the reliability of products. Our company establishes market leadership for you with high-efficiency production capacity and complete supply methods.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


Every single member from our higher effectiveness product sales staff values customers' requires and organization communication for Industrial Warehouse Storage Steel Slotted Angle Light Duty Shelf Shelving. Any interest, make sure you really feel free to get hold of us. We sincerely welcome customers all over the world to cooperate with us.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, VNA Pallet Racking System, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet, Industrial Q235B Steel Wire Mesh Decking, Hign Density Electric Mobile Shelving, Dexion Pallet Racking, Pallet Racking System Wire Mesh Deck
Feedback

You Might Also Like