Shelving

China Supply Supermarket Gondola Metal Storage Steel Shelf

China Supply Supermarket Gondola Metal Storage Steel Shelf
Product Details
Our progress depends about the advanced products, fantastic talents and continuously strengthened technology forces for Shelf, Heavy Duty PP HDPE Plastic Pallet, china Shelving. On account of superior excellent and aggressive rate, we will be the sector leader, make sure you don’t hesitate to contact us by cellular phone or email, if you're fascinated in almost any of our items. We will continue to follow the principles of sincerity and trust, mutual benefit, and common development to create more value for customers. We need to formulate development strategies that respond to our real conditions after having scientifically assessed and accurately grasped development trends and made full use of various favourable conditions. Since the establishment, our company has insisted on people-oriented and technology-based development, continuous innovation and improvement.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We constantly function like a tangible group to ensure that we can give you the very best high-quality and also the very best cost for China Supply Supermarket Gondola Metal Storage Steel Shelf. Only by accelerating technological innovation, nurturing brands, and improving product quality, can we enhance our core competitiveness. We have many years' experience in hair product production, and our strict QC Team and skilled workers will ensure that we give you top hair products with the best hair quality and workmanship.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, china Pallet Racking, Shelf suppliers, Mezzanine, Pallet Racking, china Shelving, Cantilever Rack
Feedback

You Might Also Like