Shelving

China Supplier Heavy Duty Warehouse Industrial Shelving

China Supplier Heavy Duty Warehouse Industrial Shelving
Product Details
With experienced and skilled staff in the area of cheap Logistic Equipment, Mezzanine suppliers, Double Deep Pallet Racking, we continue to innovate our product portfolio and provide products to our customers. Continuous product improvement in terms of quality and technology is the only way we can compete aggressively in the marketplace. As one of the more competitive companies in the industry, we have a consistent persistence and pursuit of product quality. We create a development platform for employees, creating wealth and value for partners, and forming a better life for users. We always adhere to the tenet of 'today's quality, tomorrow's market', constantly meet the needs of the society and actively explore the international market.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


Our company has been adhering to the principle of seeking development through science and technology for many years and is always at the forefront of the China Supplier Heavy Duty Warehouse Industrial Shelving industry, which makes our products sell well both at home and abroad. We are willing to return the love of our customers with first-class products and dedicated service. Let our company and the majority of new and old customers join hands to create a better tomorrow. The success and development depend on the support and trust of customers.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Plastic Pallet, Electric Mobile Racking System, Radio Shuttle Racking, Shelf suppliers, storage Shelf, china Shelving
Feedback

You Might Also Like