Shelving

China Storage Shelving Medium Duty Metal for Factory Price

China Storage Shelving Medium Duty Metal for Factory Price
Product Details
Our quality is the capital of our survival. We strictly require that every person, every link of production, every process should be supervised by professionals. Finally, each Very Narrow Aisle VNA Pallet Racking, storage Logistic Equipment, Wire Mesh Decking should be inspected. We do shipment is all good products. In line with the business philosophy of integrity, pragmatism and win-win, we have established a perfect marketing network and after-sales service system to provide the best products for consumers. On the lookout ahead to make up a good and long-lasting cooperation with you in coming potential! We hope to join hands with pals in different industries to produce a outstanding foreseeable future. We create the future with integrity, and cast classics with strength.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We will continue to expand our production scale and product range in an effort to become the leading China Storage Shelving Medium Duty Metal for Factory Price manufacturer in the world. Brand is not something that can be easily obtained by a huge amount of advertising investment. The company adheres to the business tenet of 'excellent quality and honesty' to create value for customers, and our group will build a brilliant career with you.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Mezzanine, VNA Pallet Racking System, china Mezzanine, cheap Shelf, Plastic Pallet, china Pallet rack
Feedback

You Might Also Like