Shelving

China Storage Shelf Rack Medium Duty Metal Protector Storage Racking Cantilever Shelving for Factory

China Storage Shelf Rack Medium Duty Metal Protector Storage Racking Cantilever Shelving for Factory
Product Details
We have processed important scientific and technological Radio Shuttle Racking, VNA Pallet Racking System, storage Shelf, which embodies the burning passion, hard work and innovative wisdom of all employees, creating our own value for our company. We are committed to satisfying the diversified and personalized needs of customers, and we are dedicated to providing customers with a professional and reliable service window, so that customers can obtain value-for-money services. We will continue to adhere to the direction of innovative industry.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


The pursue of the business, is definitely the clients' gratification for China Storage Shelf Rack Medium Duty Metal Protector Storage Racking Cantilever Shelving for Factory. We believe that choosing us is the guarantee of choosing quality, and we look forward to cooperation with you sincerely! Our company adheres to the customer-oriented, customer-oriented service concept, regarding the product quality as the life of the enterprise, the source of customers as the wealth of the enterprise and sincerely serve everyone, let us go hand in hand with you to create brilliant career.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, cheap Shelf, storage Shelf, china Pallet Racking, Teardrop Pallet Racking, Radio Shuttle Rack System, warehouse Logistic Equipment
Feedback

You Might Also Like