Shelving

China Storage Narrow Aisle Pallet Rack Shelves

China Storage Narrow Aisle Pallet Rack Shelves
Product Details
Our company insists all along the quality policy of 'product quality is base of enterprise survival; customer satisfaction is the staring point and ending of an enterprise; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff' and the consistent purpose of 'reputation first, customer first' for Mobile Shelving, Mezzanine, china Shelving. While enjoying the harvest of customers and the market, our company has formed and improved the lean production and total quality management system with our own characteristics in accordance with the quality management system standard. We will never disappoint you. We now have established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


The company always adheres to the business philosophy that integrity is capital, quality is life, and innovation is driving force, leading the development of the China Storage Narrow Aisle Pallet Rack Shelves industry. Adhering to the 'people-oriented, continuous innovation' philosophy, we take customers as the focus, listen to customers' voices, and provide customers with quality products beyond expectations. You will get our professional reply within 8 hours.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, cheap Mezzanine, Push Back Rack, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet, china Shelf, warehouse Logistic Equipment, Shelving
Feedback

You Might Also Like