Shelving

China Manufacturer Warehouse Rack Steel Shelving

China Manufacturer Warehouse Rack Steel Shelving
Product Details
With efficient manufacturing capabilities, we ensure that the quality and supply capabilities of our china Shelf, Drive In Racking, china Logistic Equipment can always meet the dynamic requirements of the market. In addition to continuous innovation and implementation of technology research, our company has also put a lot of effort in quality management. Welcoming interested companies to cooperate with us, we look forward to having the opportunity of working with companies around the world for joint growth and mutual success. Over the years, thanks to the love of new and old customers from all walks of life, our company's product categories are constantly increasing and the product quality is steadily improved. We have always been in line with serving customers, creating value management objectives and adhering to the sincerity, dedication, persistent management idea.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


In the future, we will continue to focus on highlighting our main business and accelerating development, and strive to build a competitive modern industrial company of manufacturing China Manufacturer Warehouse Rack Steel Shelving. Customer satisfaction is the goal and direction of our work. Over the years, continuous feedback from customers has prompted us to continuously develop and improve the comprehensive performance of our existing products. We have devoted ourselves to research in the technical field, and independently developed many products, which have been widely used and recognized in the industry.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Shelving, china Shelving, Mobile Shelving, china Logistic Equipment, Logistic Equipment, china Mezzanine
Feedback

You Might Also Like