Shelving

China Manufacturer Steel Shelf for Wareahouse Storage

China Manufacturer Steel Shelf for Wareahouse Storage
Product Details
Our company not only provides users with advanced technology and high-quality Push Back Rack, Cantilever Rack, Pallet rack, but also pays attention to and captures the needs of customers wholeheartedly. Our strong commitment to the provision of quality products and reliable services has been contributing to optimal productivity and benefits for our business partners. Please feel free to contact us! We need continuous innovation to attract consumers with differentiation because we believe that we can make good profits as long as the products are attractive enough. We coordinate the operation between departments, so that there is no decoupling in the process and complete customer orders efficiently. Our company has an excellent sales team and professional service department.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


Warranty provided to the customer satisfaction of China Manufacturer Steel Shelf for Wareahouse Storage and services is our eternal purpose. We are adhering to the business philosophy of 'serving the society with advanced technology, creating value for customers, and pursuing economic benefits'. In accordance with the requirements of the modern enterprise system, we improve the level of business decision-making, management and service, and gradually develop ourselves into a company with strong competitiveness. Comprehensive facts is often obtained in our web-site and you'll be served with premium quality consultant service by our after-sale group.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, china Shelving, Pallet rack, Hign Density Electric Mobile Shelving, VNA Pallet Racking System, Shelf, china Pallet Racking
Feedback

You Might Also Like