Shelving

China Industrial Light Heavy Duty Warehouse Storage Pallet Boltless Rivet Angle Metal Steel Shelf

China Industrial Light Heavy Duty Warehouse Storage Pallet Boltless Rivet Angle Metal Steel Shelf
Product Details
We've one of the most innovative manufacturing devices, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized good quality handle systems and also a friendly experienced income team pre/after-sales support for Plastic Pallet, storage Logistic Equipment, storage Mezzanine. With the spirit of pursuit and innovation, We cherish your business and hope to grow bigger and stronger with you. Our company carries out production under strictly quality management system. Welcome to contact us, we will provide you with quality products and dedicated servic Continuous improvement is our self-discipline. We are committed to providing high-quality products and good after-sales services. Really should any of those items be of interest to you, please let us know.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We are going to continue to lead the pursuit of excellence created a unique and exquisite China Industrial Light Heavy Duty Warehouse Storage Pallet Boltless Rivet Angle Metal Steel Shelf, working together to build a new world with the community. We are willing to cooperate with customers at home and abroad on the basis of mutual benefit and seek common development hand in hand. We focus on the future with a pragmatic and enterprising working attitude and try to satisfy users and achieve a win-win situation with preferential prices and considerate services.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving, Shelf, storage Shelf, cheap Shelf, Shelf suppliers, VNA Pallet Racking System
Feedback

You Might Also Like