Shelving

China Hot Selling Wlt C18 Heavy Duty Chrome Storage Display Rack Wire Shelving

China Hot Selling Wlt C18 Heavy Duty Chrome Storage Display Rack Wire Shelving
Product Details
No matter new buyer or old purchaser, we believe in long expression and trusted relationship for Radio Shuttle Rack System, warehouse Logistic Equipment, Shelf suppliers. For us, acting in an economic, social, environmental and ethical manner with responsibility is crucial because it is the only way to win the trust of employees, business partners and society. We warmly welcome clients from all around the world for almost any sort of cooperation with us to build a mutual advantage potential. Our company's products cost-effective, market sales cover all parts of the country and enjoy a high market reputation. We are always at the forefront of the industry, actively developing and innovating.

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We have been abiding by the business philosophy of 'integrity, pragmatism, stability, and efficiency', constantly forging ahead, and contributing to the development of the China Hot Selling Wlt C18 Heavy Duty Chrome Storage Display Rack Wire Shelving industry. We have advanced production equipment and experienced management and design talents, and have won the praise of our customers with fast delivery time and professional service level. The products sell well at home and abroad.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, storage Mezzanine, storage Pallet rack, Radio Shuttle Rack System, Corrosion Resistant Metal Steel Pallet, Hign Density Electric Mobile Shelving, Push Back Rack
Feedback

You Might Also Like