Shelving

China Factory Warehouse Custom Storage Pallet Rack Mezzanine Floor/Book Shelf

China Factory Warehouse Custom Storage Pallet Rack Mezzanine Floor/Book Shelf
Product Details
Our Steel Platform, Heavy Duty PP HDPE Plastic Pallet, storage Logistic Equipment product line has always been subject to high standards and strict international quality system monitoring. Our company has also strengthened close cooperation with dealers at all levels to achieve zero inventory management for dealers and reduce their risks. We can provide tailor-made integrated services to meet customer needs in all aspects. We welcome new and aged buyers from all walks of daily life to get hold of us for upcoming business enterprise interactions and acquiring mutual good results! We take "striving to innovate for the realization of customer goals" as our corporate mission, and continue to devote ourselves to product development and innovation, and help partners succeed!

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We have state-of-the-art equipment and a solid technical core team to build a solid foundation for customers to offer them better quality China Factory Warehouse Custom Storage Pallet Rack Mezzanine Floor/Book Shelf. Our qualified engineering team will usually be prepared to serve you for consultation and feedback. We hope to lead the development of industry technology with perseverance and build a national brand.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, Industrial Q235B Steel Wire Mesh Decking, Cantilever Rack, Shelf suppliers, Mezzanine, cheap Pallet rack, High Density Electric Mobile Shelving
Feedback

You Might Also Like