Shelving

Assured Practical Single Sided Tools Shelf Made in Changshu China

Assured Practical Single Sided Tools Shelf Made in Changshu China
Product Details
Strict and complete quality inspection means, standardized scientific management system and unique product development plus moderate price and perfect after-sales service, the Drive In Racking, cheap Shelf, Pallet Racking sell well in various countries. We look at the world-class enterprises and strive to shorten the gap with them. We will keep pace with the times and constantly innovate. Based on the industry's strategy of specialization, scale and total cost leadership, we always adhere to the service principle of 'quality as life and innovation as vitality'. We're devoted to supply skilled purification technology and options for you personally!

Slotted Angle Steel Light Duty Shelving

The slotted angle steel light shelf is mainly composed of vertical columns and steel laminates. It is suitable for manual access to lighter goods. It can be used with plastic turnover boxes to store a variety of small products. It is widely used in the electronics industry and small parts warehouses. Spray powder or special rubber sheet to achieve anti-static function, low cost, safe and reliable, simple assembly and disassembly. These shelves can be used individually or in a variety of arrangements. Adding a universal wheel mechanism at the foot can even achieve a transfer function. The top and bottom decks of the shelves are connected to the columns with double corners and screws to stabilize the shelves.


Product Description

1.Storage rack with five adjustable shelves,4cm each layer

2.Frame is made of steel for strength 

3.Surface has smooth powder coating finish for resistance to corrosion

4.Rivet lock design for assembly without nuts or bolts, instructions included


Effect drawing:  

 image002


Product Feature:                                                                

1. Angle steel shelving, cut-in composite structure,is made of angel steel, corner piece and steel panel with steel panel.

2. It is suitable for goods with small size and light weight, load capacity is around 50kg-100kg per layer.

3. The height of each layer can be adjusted freely every 50mm hole pitch,assembling and dismantling are simple and quick.

4. It can be assembled as a shelf or work bench

5. It can be adaptable to all kinds of spaces: offices, warehoused and workshop etc.

6. Slotted angle rack is low in cost and safe in structure;

7. An ideal system for the manual storage of both light loads and even relatively heavy ones.

 

Standard specification :   

Item No.Specification(mm)
Load capacity per layer(kg)
DepthLength
SR-L01450900100
SR-L02600900100
SR-L034501200100
SR-L046001200100
SR-L054501500100
SR-L066001500100
SR-L074501800100
SR-L086001800100
Size of uprightSection:38*38*1.8mm,Pitch=50mm
Height:1000-2000mm


We are committed to the development of domestic products, provide high-quality Assured Practical Single Sided Tools Shelf Made in Changshu China for domestic and international markets, and have formed large-scale production. On the way forward, we will continue to pursue there is no best but better. We believe that 'customer first, quality foremost' and will lead our clients to create a more splendid future with our constantly hard working, best service and the reasonable price.
Hot Tags: slotted angle steel light duty shelving, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, cheap, customized, warehouse, storage, VNA Pallet Racking System, china Logistic Equipment, cheap Mezzanine, Push Back Rack, Wire Mesh Decking, Electric Mobile Racking System
Feedback

You Might Also Like